Hot Sauce
Filters
- 7-Pot (15)
- 7-Pot Primo (17)
- Aji Amarillo (3)
- Aji Crystal (0)
- Aji Panca (1)
- Aleppo (2)
- Ancho (4)
- Apollo (0)
- Bhutlah (2)
- Bulgarian Carrot (1)
- Carolina Reaper (74)
- Cayenne (49)
- Chile de Arbol (22)
- Chiltepin (3)
- Chipotle (47)
- Chocolate Habanero (10)
- Datil (4)
- Douglah (4)
- Dragon's Breath (6)
- Fatalii (13)
- Fresno (17)
- Ghost Pepper (107)
- Gochugaru (1)
- Guajillo (10)
- Habanero (200)
- Hatch (4)
- Hot Winter (2)
- Jalapeno (101)
- Morita (3)
- Pasilla (5)
- Pepper X (2)
- Pequin (5)
- Peri Peri (9)
- Poblano (14)
- Pueblo (1)
- Rocoto (1)
- Scorpion (61)
- Scotch Bonnet (36)
- Serrano (40)
- Thai Chile (12)
- Allspice (15)
- Basil (13)
- Black Garlic (9)
- Black Pepper (82)
- Cacao (8)
- Cardamom (11)
- Cilantro (53)
- Cinnamon (29)
- Clove (11)
- Coriander (28)
- Cumin (69)
- Garlic (427)
- Ginger (74)
- Horseradish (6)
- Lemongrass (6)
- Miso (5)
- Mustard (51)
- Onion (326)
- Oregano (20)
- Paprika (46)
- Sesame (10)
- Star Anise (1)
- Thyme (11)
- Turmeric (50)
- 7 Siblings (1)
- Adoboloco (6)
- Angry Goat Pepper Co. (12)
- Arthur Wayne Hot Sauce (0)
- Barbaro Mojo (1)
- Barnacle Foods (6)
- Bear River Bottling (2)
- Bend Sauce (1)
- Benito's Hot Sauce (6)
- Big Red's (4)
- Bohica Pepper Hut (3)
- Bravado Spice Co. (8)
- Burns & McCoy (11)
- Butterfly Bakery (10)
- CaJohns (8)
- California Hot Sauce Solutions (2)
- Char Man (6)
- Chef Flacos Gourmet Foods (2)
- Chile Lengua de Fuego (11)
- Chiporro Sauce Co. (1)
- Clark & Hopkins (5)
- Coleman's Pepper Farm (3)
- Culley's (0)
- Cutino Sauce Co. (4)
- Dawson's Hot Sauce (4)
- Day of the Dead (2)
- Dirty Dick's (2)
- Double Take Salsa Co (2)
- Down To Ferment (5)
- Elijah's Xtreme (4)
- Fat Cat (11)
- Fermented Fire Hot Sauce Co. (2)
- Floyd & Fred's (1)
- Formosa (5)
- Fresco Sauce (2)
- Funky's Hot Sauce Factory (15)
- GaiGan (4)
- Ghost Scream (5)
- Green Belly Foods (1)
- HAB Sauce (2)
- Haffs Hot Sauce (2)
- Heartbeat Hot Sauce Co. (2)
- Heartbreaking Dawns (12)
- Heat Hot Sauce Shop (8)
- Hell's Kitchen (0)
- Hella Hot Hot Sauce (1)
- Hellfire Detroit (3)
- Hellfire Hot Sauce (10)
- High Desert Sauce Co. (11)
- High River Sauces (6)
- Hot N Saucy (2)
- Hot Winter (2)
- Hotter Than El (3)
- Howler Monkey (1)
- Infinity Sauces (2)
- Irazu Volcanic Pepper Sauce (0)
- Irish Spike's (3)
- J's Small Batch Hot Sauce (6)
- Jersey Barnfire (3)
- Karma Sauce (21)
- Klowns On Fire (2)
- La Pimenterie (7)
- Lucky Dog Hot Sauce (13)
- Mad Dog (3)
- Mamas Peri Peri (2)
- Marie Sharp's (17)
- Marshall's Haute Sauce (5)
- Melinda's (5)
- Mike Jack Eats Heat (3)
- Mikey V's (12)
- Onima Pantry (2)
- Palo Alto Firefighters (4)
- Paulman Acre (5)
- Paulman Acre & J's Small Batch (1)
- Peepal People (3)
- PexPeppers (11)
- Primo's Peppers (1)
- Puckerbutt Pepper Co. (3)
- Pulley's Hot Sauce (2)
- Queen Majesty Hot Sauce (4)
- Rising Smoke Sauceworks (5)
- Sauce Leopard (4)
- Savir Foods (2)
- Seafire Gourmet (5)
- Secret Aardvark Trading Co (8)
- Seed Ranch Flavor Co. (9)
- Señor Lechuga Hot Sauce (0)
- Shaquanda Will Feed You (0)
- Small Axe Peppers (1)
- Smoking J's Fiery Foods (2)
- Stanky Sauce (3)
- Terra Nativo (2)
- Texas Creek (2)
- The Kempature 208 (2)
- The Spicy Shark (6)
- Tia Lupita (4)
- Torchbearer Sauces (18)
- Vandal Pepper Sauce (2)
- Volcanic Peppers (26)
- Yellowbird (8)
Iguana Gold
Half Moon Bay Trading Co.4.67 / 5.0
3 Reviews
A medium heat, deliciously tangy habanero and mustard based Bajan-West Indian-style pepper sauce. Heat Level: Medium Ingredients: Water, Cayenne P...
View full detailsGhost Island
Karma Sauce5.0 / 5.0
8 Reviews
This award-winning sauce blends together Habanero, Bhut Jolokia, Scorpion & Fatalii peppers with mango and pineapple, making this the perfect C...
View full detailsGood Karma
Karma Sauce5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Good Karma Hot Sauce is a slightly thick butternut squash sauce with the zing of fresh red pepper and a tangy flavor that adds a new dimension in r...
View full detailsJalapeño Cucumber
Hella Hot Hot Sauce5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
A refreshing blend of jalapeños and cucumbers, with lemon juice, shallots, coriander and a secret blend of herbs. Heat Level: Mild Ingredients: Cu...
View full detailsDevorandum Cherry & Trinidad Scorpion
Burns & McCoy4.94 / 5.0
16 Reviews
This extremely hot sauce starts with Scorpion and Reaper peppers, blending them with shallots, tart cherries, and a ton of black peppercorns, round...
View full detailsBravado Spice Serrano & Basil
Bravado Spice Co.5.0 / 5.0
10 Reviews
A combination of zesty Serrano peppers and fragrant basil with a bright and tangy white wine vinegar finish. Great on pasta and pizza. Heat Level:...
View full detailsSecret Aardvark Serrabanero
Secret Aardvark Trading Co4.1 / 5.0
29 Reviews
Secret Aardvark's new Serrabanero is a tasty blend of green tomatoes, roasted tomatillos, basil, cilantro, and lime juice. Green Habaneros and Serr...
View full detailsHeartbeat Hot Sauce Red Habanero
Heartbeat Hot Sauce Co.3.88 / 5.0
16 Reviews
Made in Thunder Bay Ontario, this small batch fermented sauce combines red bell peppers, onion, Habanero, and lime, to create a unique flavor. Its ...
View full detailsPuckerbutt Reaper Squeezin's
Puckerbutt Pepper Co.4.88 / 5.0
17 Reviews
The hottest sauce from Puckerbutt Pepper Company, Reaper Sqeezin's is a simple blend of pure Carolina Reaper peppers and vinegar. Extreme heat with...
View full detailsFunken Hot
Karma Sauce4.4 / 5.0
5 Reviews
Karma Sauces Funken Hot is a rich and flavorful sauce that packs a great punch from Brown 7-Pot and Chocolate Habanero peppers. This sauce won "Bes...
View full detailsExtreme Karma
Karma Sauce4.67 / 5.0
6 Reviews
Similar to the original squash-based Karma recipe but made with Bhut Jolokia, Trinidad Scorpion, and Moruga peppers. The perfect flavor for fire to...
View full detailsFormosa Roasted Peppers
Formosa4.58 / 5.0
24 Reviews
A thick and creamy sauce made with a roasted blend of Jalapeños, Guajillos, Chile de Arbols, Chipotles, and Habaneros. Tomatoes and tomatillos prov...
View full detailsPueblo Red
PexPeppers5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
A thick and hearty red pepper sauce made with fresh roasted Pueblo Chiles, a relative of the Hatch chile grown in Colorado, with roots in the Oaxa...
View full detailsCutino Chipotle
Cutino Sauce Co.4.73 / 5.0
52 Reviews
Cutino's Hot Sauce (formerly known as Homeboy's) blends smoky Chipotle peppers with pineapple, carrot, a dash of curry powder, and a bit of Ghost ...
View full detailsFresco Chipotle & Habanero Sauce
Fresco Sauce5.0 / 5.0
4 Reviews
A delicious blend of Chipotle and Habanero peppers, with tomatoes, onions, lemon juice, and olive oil, which adds a slight creamy consis...
View full detailsButterfly Bakery Cilantro Onion
Butterfly Bakery4.33 / 5.0
3 Reviews
A classic "use on everything" sauce with fresh cilantro, onions, and jalapeños. Heat Level: Mild Ingredients: Familia Farm Green Jalapeño, Artesano...
View full detailsSeed Ranch Umami Reserve
Seed Ranch Flavor Co.4.67 / 5.0
9 Reviews
Seed Ranch Flavor Co.'s Umami Reserve is a hotter version of their original Umami, with the same great earthy flavor, featuring porcini mushrooms, ...
View full detailsMaple Wood Smoked Onion
Butterfly Bakery4.55 / 5.0
20 Reviews
This sauce features onions (from Fusda Farm) that have been smoked with maple wood for a rich, deep smoky flavor. Dog River Farm Jalapeños provide ...
View full detailsMikey V's Mild Taco Sauce
Mikey V's5.0 / 5.0
5 Reviews
A classic taco style sauce, with a tomato base and Mikey V's own taco seasoning (which includes cumin, black pepper, and oregano). Very mellow heat...
View full detailsSkylarking Anytime Hot Sauce
Heartbreaking Dawns4.0 / 5.0
3 Reviews
A great "anytime" sauce that has a nice kick from Trinidad Scorpion and Red Habanero peppers and a citrusy kick from orange marmalade. Heat Level:...
View full detailsThor's Hammer
Volcanic Peppers4.79 / 5.0
28 Reviews
Named after a volcano on the innermost moon of Jupiter, which is the most geologically active object in our solar system. It lives up to its name, ...
View full detailsHeady Topper Craft Beer Sauce
Butterfly Bakery5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Made with the world famous Heady Topper IPA, this medium heat hot sauce is made with green jalapeños and will deliver you right up to hop sauce hea...
View full detailsClark & Hopkins Virginia
Clark & Hopkins3.0 / 5.0
3 Reviews
Inspired by an 1850's Virginia BBQ recipe, made with peaches, peanuts, Jalapeños, Habaneros, and rye whiskey. Heat Level: Medium Ingredients: Apple...
View full detailsButterfly Bakery Vermont Habs
Butterfly Bakery5.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
A pure and simple sauce featuring fresh Habaneros grown on the Maple Wind Farm in Vermont, along with organic vinegar and salt. This sauce isn't a...
View full detailsHabanero Lime Switchback Craft Beer Sauce
Butterfly Bakery5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Switchback’s well balanced, smooth, signature ale rounds out the lively kick of Vermont grown Habaneros and organic lime juice. This hot sauce has ...
View full detailsHeat's A Peach
Lucky Dog Hot Sauce4.54 / 5.0
13 Reviews
An exclusive early release, Heat's A Peach is an incredibly well balanced sauce made with Trinidad Scorpion peppers, roasted garlic, and peaches. T...
View full detailsSmoked Cayenne Hot Sauce
Volcanic Peppers4.17 / 5.0
6 Reviews
A delicious vinegar-based pepper sauce, made with smoked Cayenne, garlic, and lime. Heat Level: Mild Ingredients: Vinegar, Smoked Cayenne Pepper, G...
View full detailsCreamy Herb & Jalapeño
Bravado Spice Co.4.0 / 5.0
5 Reviews
Savory herbs, fresh Jalapeños, garlic, and olive oil forge the ultimate creamy green sauce. Heat Level: Mild Ingredients: Red Wine Vinegar, Pure Ol...
View full detailsHolé Molé
Karma Sauce4.5 / 5.0
30 Reviews
Holé Molé is the first ever democratically conceived hot sauce! The members of the "For The Love of Hot Sauce" Facebook group voted on Melissa Niet...
View full detailsMarie Sharp's Smokin' Marie
Marie Sharp's4.21 / 5.0
19 Reviews
Smokin' Marie is a hotter version of Marie Sharp's Smoked Habanero Pepper Sauce, featuring smoked peppers, fresh carrots and lime juice. Heat Leve...
View full detailsMarie Sharp's Garlic Pepper Sauce
Marie Sharp's5.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
This sauce has the same bright Habanero flavor of Marie Sharp's signature sauces but with a ton of garlic. Heat Level: Medium Ingredients: Carrot...
View full detailsTaco Fuego
PexPeppers4.67 / 5.0
3 Reviews
A flavorful taco sauce made with red jalapeños, chipotles, and cumin. Pairs well with any sort of Mexican food. Heat Level: Mild Ingredients: Red ...
View full detailsTia Lupita Chipotle Hot Sauce
Tia Lupita5.0 / 5.0
5 Reviews
Deep, rich smoky flavors from Chipotle chiles and plenty of cumin, this sauce is perfect for Mexican food of any sort, and it's an amazing addition...
View full detailsAutumn Blaze Honey Pumpkin Chipotle
Volcanic Peppers4.5 / 5.0
4 Reviews
A delicious sauce made with Jalapeño peppers, pumpkin and honey. The perfect mashup of sweet, savory and smoky flavors. Heat Level: Medium Ingredi...
View full detailsMad Dog 357 Silver
Mad Dog5.0 / 5.0
10 Reviews
This extreme version of Mad Dog 357 is made with the addition of 6 million SHU extract to take it to the next level. Plus, it comes with a bullet k...
View full detailsClark & Hopkins Chesapeake Bay
Clark & HopkinsA bold blend of spices, apple cider vinegar, bay leaves, Jalapeños, mustard, and ginger. Great with seafood! Heat Level: Mild Ingredients: Apple Ci...
View full details